Dean's List: Fall 2017

February 2, 2018

Trinity Bible College and Graduate School has announced its Dean's List for the Fall 2017 semester. The following full-time students achieved a grade point average of 3.6 or higher. Names in bold denote a 4.0 grade point average.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MAJOR
Aldridge Alexandria Worship Ministry
Anderson Carly Biblical Studies (Elementary Ed.)
Anderson Marc Biblical Studies
Bakke-Church Rachel Business Administration
Baldwin Minda AA Biblical Studies
Bartz Carrie Biblical Studies (Elementary Ed)
Bauska Joshua Biblical Studies (Physical Ed.)
Beauchene Shannon General Studies
Bigart Arianna Pastoral Ministry (Accelerate)
Bruzelius Josiah Pastoral Ministry (Accelerate)
Chavez-Valadez Angelica Youth Ministry (Accelerate)
Christensen Elijah Exercise Science
Crowe Rachel Business Administration
Dehn Matthew Youth Ministry
Deplazes Sadi Intercultural Studies
Droste Chambre Biblical Studies (Elementary Ed.)
Erickson Meredith AA General Studies
Ericsson Kyle Pastoral Ministry (Accelerate)
Farnes Bethany Intercultural Studies
Heller Andrew Children's Ministry (Accelerate)
Hirst Shawn Youth Ministry (Accelerate)
Hoots Colten Exercise Science
Jacob Samuel Worship Ministry
Jacobson Timothy Intercultural Studies
Kjetland Briel Intercultural Studies
Klitzke Logan AA Biblical Studies
Knudsen Abreena Biblical Studies (Elementary Ed.)
Langley Michelle Intercultural Studies
Liebe Josiah Intercultural Studies
Lindgren Kristen Biblical Studies
Logan Emma Exercise Science
Lynch Grace Biblical Studies (Elementary Ed.)
Marengo Zachary Pastoral Ministry (Accelerate)
Martens Sabrina Children's Ministry
Maruszewski Samuel AA General Studies
McCarthy Layne Pastoral Ministry
Morris Austin Exercise Science
Noffsinger Zachery Biblical Studies (Physical Ed.)
O'Brien Michael Business Administration
Olin Mya Children's Ministry
Olson Sethan Pastoral Ministry (Accelerate)
Petersen Sonja General Studies
Pettijohn Nathan Pastoral Ministry (Accelerate)
Reimers Isaac General Studies
Reister Miranda Biblical Studies
Renfro Kaleb Pastoral Ministry (Accelerate)
Ryan Amanda AA General Studies
Ryan Sheraiah Pastoral Ministry
Schneider Savanna Intercultural Studies
Seidel Rachel Exercise Science
Seipel Jesse Biblical Studies
Shamala Nathaniel Pastoral Ministry (Accelerate)
Shover Brent Business Administration
Skaar Jonathan Children's Ministry
Speltz Amelia Biblical Studies (Elementary Ed.)
Stanley Meranda Biblical Studies (Elementary Ed.)
Steinheuser Shaylyn AA Business Administration
Thurber Chloe Worship Ministry
Twigg Tanner Exercise Science
Warren Melissa AA Biblical Studies
Wiedenmeyer Annika Worship Ministry
Wilkie Breanna Intercultural Studies
Winter Cherish Youth Ministry